New Minister In New Modi Government 2019

May 20, 2019

After declaration of exit-poll of Lok Sabha Election, it is clear that BJP will be come in ruling party in 2019. Approx 300 candidates of NDA will win election.
After that, in the BJP office the list of next minister has been prepared. Here is name of those leaders who will be become minister in NDA 3 government.
Cabinet Ministers –

  • Narendra Modi – Prime Minister, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions and all others which is not allotted to others
  • Amit Shah – Home Minster
  • Rajnath Singh – Defence Minister
  • Nitin Gadkari – Road and Transport Minister, Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises‎
  • Giriraj Singh – Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairy, Fisheries
  • Ravishankar Prasad – Law Minister, Ministry of Communications, electronic and Information Technology
  • Piyush Goyal – Railway Minister, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  • Smriti Irani – Textile Minister, Ministry of Women and Child Development
  • Dharmendra Pradhan – Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Ministry of Steel
  • Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ – Ministry of Human Resource Development
  • Gajendra Singh Shekhawat – Ministry of Water Resources
  • Narendra Singh Tomar – Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare‎, Panchayti Raj Minister
  • Ramvilas Paswan – Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution‎
  • Nirmala Sitaraman – Finance Minister, Minister of Corporate Affairs
  • S. Jaishakar – Foreign Affairs Minister
  • Prakash Javedkar – Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
  • Dr. Harshvardhan – Ministry of Health and Family Welfare‎, Ministry of Science and Technology (India)‎, Ministry of Earth Sciences
  • Harsimrat Kaur Badal- Ministry of Food Processing Industries‎
  • D V Sadanad Gowda – Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Mukhtar Abbas Naqawi – Ministry of Minority Affairs
  • Mahendra Nath Pandey – Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
  • Arjun Munda – Tribal Affairs Minister
  • Arvind Savant – Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
  • Thaawar Chand Gehlot – Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment‎
  • Prahlad Joshi – Ministry of Mines, Ministry of Coals , Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

  • Prahlad Patel – Ministry Of Cultural, Ministry Of Tourism
  • Dr. Jitendra Singh – Ministry for Development of North Eastern Region, State Minister of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
  • Kiran Rijeju – Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, State Minister of Minority Affairs
  • R.K Singh – Ministry of Electricity, New and Renewable Energy‎, State Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
  • Mansukh Mandviya – Ministry of Shipping, State Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Santosh Kumar Gangwar – Ministry of Labour and Employment
  • Rao Indrajeet Singh – Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
  • Shripad Y Naik – Ministry of Ayush, State Minister of Defence
  • Hardeep Singh Puri – Ministry of Urban Development‎ , Minister Of Civil Aviation, State Minister of Commerce and Industry

Ministers of State –

  • Anurag Thakur – State Minister of Commerce and Industry
  • Ramdas Athawale – State Minister of Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
  • Sadhwi Niranjan Jyoti – State Minister of Rural develoment
  • Babul Supriyo – State Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
  • Nityanand Rai – State Minister Of Home Affairs
  • Faggansingh Kulaste – State Minister of Steel
  • Ashwini Kumar Choubey – State Minister of Health and Family Welfare‎
  • Krishan Pal Gurjjar – State Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment
  • Arjun Ram Meghawal – State Minister Of Parliamentary Affairs, State Minister Of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
  • Parshottam Rupala – State Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
  • General (Retd) V. K. Singh – State Minister of Road Transport and Highways
  • Danve Rao Saheb Dadarao – State Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
  • Sanjeev Kumar Balyan – State Minister of Animal Husbandry, Dairy, Fisheries
  • Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao – State Minister Of HRD, State Minister of Communications, electronic and Information Technology
  • Angadi Suresh Channabasappa – State Minister Of Railway
  • Shri. Rattan Lal Kataria – State Minister Of Water Resources, State Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment
  • V. Muraleedharan – State Minister Of Foreign Affairs, State Minister Of Parliamentary Affairs
  • Debasree Chaudhuri – State Minister Of Children and Women Welfare
  • Renuka Singh Saruta – State Minister Of Tribal Affairs
  • Som Parkash – State Minister of Commerce and Industry
  • Rameswar Teli – State Minister Of Food Processing Industry
  • Pratap Chandra Sarangi – State Minister Of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises‎, State Minister of Animal Husbandry, Dairy, Fisheries.
  • Kailash Choudhary – State Minister Of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
  • G. Krishan Reddy – State Minister of Home Affairs

Leave a Reply

Back to Top